Anne Curtis Asap Tanga Outfit explained, no penalty

March 5, 2013 by  
Filed under tv shows

Comments Off on Anne Curtis Asap Tanga Outfit explained, no penalty

Two weeks ago, Anne Curtis performed on stage for her birthday celebration, and we almost got a glimpse of her birthday suit.

At the variety program ASAP, Curtis took center stage with a number inspired by a performance of international pop star Rihanna singing the hit “Diamonds.”

Anne pointed in her instagram that the outfit includes a skin-colored “bodysuit” which is worn underneath the dress to have what she calls an “illusion na high slit.”

MTRCB said that their jurisdiction is principally over the program, not specific personalities as suggested by some reports.

 

Anne Curtis Bio Profile

April 23, 2009 by  
Filed under Bio

Biography

Real Name: Anne Ojales Curtis Smith
Screen Name: Anne Curtis
Birthday: February 17, 1985
Father: James Curtis (lawyer)
Mother: Carmen Curtis

Anne Curtis (born Anne Ojales Curtis Smith on February 17, 1985 in Australia) is a Filipino-Australian commercial model and former Kapuso actress who moved to the kapamilya channel. She is best known for her roles as Stephanie Borromeo in Hiram and as Imang/Fatima, the title role in Kampanerang Kuba. Both of these shows aired on the ABS-CBN network in the Philippines. She is currently on the soap opera Maging Sino Ka Man, which also airs on ABS-CBN.