Iron Man 3 March Latest Trailer

March 6, 2013 by  
Filed under movies

Comments Off on Iron Man 3 March Latest Trailer

Can’t wait! barely two months left until the April showing of Iron Man 3.  It features a new type of armor which bonds with his skin, the return of Don Cheadle as backup War Machine, some guy in Iron Patriot suit in defense of America, plus some other soldiers in Iron Man armor.

My only question is, the villain Mandarin should have been undoubtedly cast as Asian or Chinese.  So why is Ben Kingsley playing the Mandarin, with a lousy robotic accent?   The Mandarin, in comic lore,  is the son of one of pre-Revolutionary China’s wealthiest men and an English noblewoman, as well as a descendant of Ghengis Khan.

Leah Dizon Bio Profile

April 15, 2009 by  
Filed under Bio

Leah Dizon ( ,Ria Dizon)

Name: Leah Dizon
Birth Name: Leah Donna Dizon
Born: September 24, 1986 – Las Vegas, Nevada
Height 5′ 5¾” (1.67 m)
Spouse: Bun

The sexy hot model is also a television talent, gravure idol, singer, actress, and TV personality in Japan, born and raised in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Her ethnicities include Chinese, Filipino and French. In 2006, she moved to Tokyo, Japan after signing with a Japanese talent agency and made her singing debut under Victor Entertainment with a download exclusive song, “Fever”, a cover of Kylie Minogue’s hit song.