Wentworth Miller of Prison Break admits he’s gay

August 22, 2013 by  
Filed under News, tv shows, Uncategorized

Comments Off on Wentworth Miller of Prison Break admits he’s gay

From: Eonline.com:
The Prison Break star decided it was time to publicly reveal his sexuality after being invited to attend a film festival in Russia.

“Thank you for your kind invitation. As someone who has enjoyed visiting Russia in the past and can also claim a degree of Russian ancestry, it would make me happy to say yes,” Wentworth, 41, says in a letter to Maria Averbakh, director of the St. Petersburg International Film Festival. “However, as a gay man, I must decline.

Anderson cooper comes out and announced in public that he’s gay

July 4, 2012 by  
Filed under News

Comments Off on Anderson cooper comes out and announced in public that he’s gay

An open secret his fans already knew about, a blogger gets his permission to publicly declare that Anderson Cooper is gay and is not scared to be called “the gay anchorman”.

Anderson is the host of Anderson 360, helps out in cnn 60 minutes.

Ricky Martin is Gay

March 30, 2010 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Ricky Martin is Gay

NEW YORK (AP) – Ricky Martin is no longer denying the rumors: He’s gay.

In a statement posted via Twitter in both Spanish and English, and later confirmed with his representative, Martin said: “I am proud to say that I am a fortunate homosexual man. I am very blessed to be who I am.”

For many, Monday’s announcement will come as no surprise; the “Livin’ La Vida Loca” singer’s sexuality has been speculated about for years. But the Puerto Rican star, who got his start as a child in the teen group Menudo, never directly addressed it and was usually seen at events with beautiful women on his arm.

Ellen DeGeneres Bio Profile

May 31, 2009 by  
Filed under Bio, tv shows

Name :Ellen Degeneres
Birth name :
Ellen Lee DeGeneres
Date of Birth :
January 26, 1958
Place of Birth :
Metairie, Louisiana, U.S. Age : 51
Profession :
American stand-up comedienne,
Nationality :
American
Spouse : Portia de Rossi (m. 2008–present)

She has hosted both the Academy Awards and the Primetime Emmys. As a film actress, she starred in Mr. Wrong, appeared in EDtv and The Love Letter, and provided the voice of Dory in Pixar’s animated film Finding Nemo. She also starred in two television sitcoms, Ellen from 1994 to 1998 and The Ellen Show from 2001 to 2002. In 1997, during the fourth season of Ellen, she came out publicly as a lesbian in an appearance on The Oprah Winfrey Show. Shortly afterwards, her character Ellen Morgan also came out to a therapist played by Winfrey and the series went on to explore various LGBT issues as well as the coming out process.