Justin Bieber Biography Profile of a teenage heartthrob

November 5, 2010 by  
Filed under Bio

Comments Off on Justin Bieber Biography Profile of a teenage heartthrob

Date of Birth
1 March 1994, Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Justin Drew Bieber

Nickname
JBiebs

Height
5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Justin Bieber was born March 1, 1994 in Stratford, Ontario. He is a Canadian pop and R&B singer and Scooter Braun, who later on became Justin’s manager, discovered his performances on YouTube. Braun arranged for him to meet with Usher in Atlanta, Georgia and Bieber was soon signed to the Raymond Braun Media Group (RBMG), which is a joint venture between Braun and Usher, and then to a recording contract with Island Record that is tendered by L.A. Reid.